Home » Bez kategorii » Entry Visa Services to Egypt

Entry Visa Services to Egypt

What’s egypt e-visa ?

The Egyptian tourism industry is among the world’s most productive and it still grows every single day. To ensure more returns, the Egyptian government came up with a fast method to make it easier for vacationers to obtain the Egypt visa over the internet. The visa Egypt makes it possible for qualified applicants to get their visas through making an application through an online site.It’s a really fast and hassle-free technique of getting a visa, and it also saves one the hustle of needing to go to the embassy to have one. Even so, before applying, one must know about these prerequisites:

1.Should be a citizen of a qualified country
Only residents of these countries can make an application for an online visa:

  • Slovakia
  • Montenegro
  • Serbia
  • Norway
  • Malta
  • Italy
  • Bulgaria
  • Greece
  • Australia
  • United
  • Kingdom
  • Germany
  • United States
  • Finland
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Czech Republic
  • Luxembourg
  • Sweden
  • The Vatican
  • Portugal
  • Ireland
  • Monaco
  • Iceland
  • Estonia
  • Slovenia
  • Hungary
  • Latvia
  • Moldova
  • Macedonia
  • Cyprus
  • Lithuania
  • Croatia
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • France
  • Denmark
  • Russia
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • Canada
  • Ukraine
  • Switzerland
  • Poland
  • Albania
  • Spain

2. Early application
Application for the visa to Egypt should be done early enough to enable sufficient processing time. In addition, it makes certain that one still has sufficient time in case revision of presented files and application forms is required. You should finish this process a couple of days prior to the expected time of travel to Egypt and those intending on submitting an application ahead of time can accomplish it at most, 30 days before the time of departure.

3. Important paperwork and data
For the application to be successful, one must present the following documentation and data:

  • • A standard passport that is valid for about 8 months from the arrival date. From the passport, you need to provide the passport document number, the time it was given and the expiry time, country it was given and it is biographical page.
  • • A properly completed online form
  • • A valid bank card or anything to show that you have ample money. This is to be sure that you are going into the place for the right reasons.
  • You can’t become a refugee there.

  • • An e-mail address and mobile number. These make it simple to get in touch with you in the event of any issues. The status of your application is sent thru email, and this is also where you will get the visa once processing is done and everything goes well.
  • • Basic personal information like full name, birth date, country of birth and also gender. All of these must be indicated as they are on the passport.
  • • Details on why you are traveling to the place along with your plans while there. All of your plans while in Egypt from where you will stay, to the events you are going to be doing, are needed. Those traveling to Egypt for work or to study cannot have this visa on the web. There are some reservations why this is not possible.
  • All the details given must be correct and lately updated. Otherwise, one risks delays in processing or overall cancellation of their online visa application process.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *